A A A
Skip to content

You are here

I am a disabled person of the second group, I receive disability allowances, do they have the right to retain from me?

According to article 7 of the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated 16 June 1997 No. 126 “On state social allowances for disability and loss of breadwinner in the Republic of Kazakhstan”, no more than 25 per cent of the amount due may be retained from the allowance.

Темы ЧАВО: 
Changed on 14 December, 2018 - 18:32
Achievements over the years of independence of RK
Targeted social assistance
Best social projects implemented in Kazakhstan
The Republican contest «Enbekzholy»
Skills and jobs
NQS