A A A
Мазмұнына өту

You are here

INTERNATIONAL LABOUR CONFERENCE ELECTS NEW MEMBERS OF ILO GOVERNING BODY

Tuesday 7 Маусым 2005
For immediate release
ILO/05/27
 

INTERNATIONAL LABOUR CONFERENCE ELECTS NEW MEMBERS
OF ILO GOVERNING BODY


GENEVA (ILO Жаңалықтар) –The International Labour Conference of the ILO elected new members of the Governing Body on 6 Маусым */.

The Governing Body is composed of 56 regular members (28 Governments, 14 Employers and 14 Workers) and 66 deputy members (28 Governments, 19 Employers and 19 Workers).

Ten of the regular government seats are permanently held by States of chief industrial importance (Brazil, China, France, Germany, India, Italy, Japan, the Russian Federation, the United Kingdom and the United States). The other Government members, and the worker and employer members, are elected by the Conference every three years.

The chairperson of the Governing Body will be elected at its next session on 17 Маусым 2005.

The Governing Body is the executive body of the International Labour Office (the Office is the secretariat of the Organization). It meets three times a year, in Наурыз, Маусым and Қараша and takes decisions on ILO policy, the agenda of the International Labour Conference and the draft Programme and Budget of the Organization for submission to the Conference.

__________

*/ See Annexes 1, 2 and 3.


Annex 1


Governing Body Elections 2005-2008

Results

Africa
6 Regular / 7 Deputies

1. Cameroon
2. Kenya
3. Malawi
4. Morocco
5. Nigeria
6. South Africa

1. Burundi
2. Côte d’Ivoire
3. Ethiopia
4. Mozambique
5. Senegal
6. Tunisia
7. Uganda

Americas
5 Regular / 6 Deputies

1. Argentina
2. Canada
3. Cuba
4. El Salvador
5. Peru

1. Barbados
2. Chile
3. Honduras
4. Mexico
5. Trinidad and Tobбұрын
6. Venezuela


Asia
4 Regular / 8 Deputies

1. Australia
2. Philippines
3. Saudi Arabia
4. Sri Lanka

1. Cambodia
2. Iran, Islamic Republic of
3. Jordan
4. Korea, Republic of
5. Kuwait
6. Pakistan
7. Singapore
8. Viet Nam
Europe
3 Regular / 7 Deputies

1. Belarus
2. Romania
3. Spain

1. Czech Republic
2. Finland
3. Greece
4. Ireland
5. Hungary
6. Netherlands
7. Poland

Annex 2


Employers’ electoral college 2005-2008
Monday 6 Маусым 2005


Results

Regular members: Deputy members:

Mr. P. Anderson (Australia) Mr. I.P. Anand (India)
Mr. B. Boisson (France) Ms. F. Awassi Atsimadja (Gabon)
Mr. A. Dahlan (Saudi Arabia) Mr. M. Barde (Switzerland)
Mr. D. Funes de Rioja (Argentina) Mr. L.T. Chen (China)
Ms. R. Goldberg (United States) Mr. B. De Arbeloa (Venezuela)
Ms. R. Hornung-Draus (Germany) Mr. O. Eremeev (Russian Federation)
Mr. A. Jeetun (Mauritius) Mr. A. Finlay (Canada)
Mr. M. Lambert (United Kingdom) Mr. S. Goh Hock Li (Singapore)
Mr. D. Lima-Godoy (Brazil) Mr. W.A. Hilton-Clarke (Trinidad & Tobбұрын)
Mr. A. M’Kaissi (Tunisia) Ms. L. Horvatic (Croatia)
Mr. B. Nacoulma (Burkina Faso) Mr. A. de Koster (Belgium)
Mr. T. Suzuki (Japan) Mr. J.M. Lacasa Aso (Spain)
Mr. A.W. Tabani (Pakistan) Mr. K. Mattar (United Arab Emirates)
Mr. G. Trogen (Sweden) Mr. El M. Megateli (Algeria)
Mr. O. Oshinowo (Nigeria)
Mr. J.A. de Regil (Mexico)
Mr. G. Ricci Muadi (Guatemala)
Mr. L. Traore (Mali)
Mr. V. Van Vuuren (South Africa)


Annex 3

Workers’ electoral college 2005-2008
Monday 6 Маусым 2005


Regulars Members:

Ms. S. Burrow (Australia)
Mr. R. Diallo (Guinea)
Ms. B. Byers (Canada)
Mr. N. Adyanthaya (India)
Ms. U. Engelen-Kefer (Germany)
Mr. J.R. Gomez (Colombia)
Mr. S. Steyne (United Kingdom)
Mr. U. Edström (Sweden)
Mr. S. Nakajima (Japan)
Mr. A. Oshiomhole (Nigeria)
Mr. A. A. Sidi Said (Algeria)
Mr. L. Trotman (Barbados)
Mr. E. Sidorov (Russian Federation)
Mr. J. Zellhoefer (United States)


Deputy Members:

Mr. G. Martinez (Argentina)
Ms. H. Anderson Navarez (Mexico)
Ms. C. Brighi (Italy)
Mr. N. Goulart (Brazil)
Mr. K. Ahmed (Pakistan)
Mr. M. Al-Ma'ayta (Jordan)
Ms. C. Pandeni (Namibia)
Mr. E. Patel (South Africa)
Mr. T. Etty (Netherlands)
Mr. B. Hossu (Romania)
Mr. M. Blondel (France)
Ms. A. Garcia (Angola)
Mr. R. Silaban (Indonesia)
Mr. L. Ongaba (Uganda)
Mr. A. Palanga (Togo)
Ms. H. Yacob (Singapore)
Mr. B. Canak (Serbia and Montenegro)
Mr. A. Husain (Bahrain)
Mr. L. Basnet (Nepal)

7 маусым, 2005 - 06:00 өзгертілді
ҚР тәуелсіздік жылдарындағы жетістіктері
Атаулы әлеуметтік көмек
АӘК есептеу бойынша онлайн калькулятор
Статусын тексеру
Қазақстанда іске асырылып жатқан үздік әлеуметтік жобалар
«Еңбек жолы» Республикалық конкурсы
Еңбек дағдыларын дамыту және жұмыс орындарын ынталаңдыру
ҰБЖ
Жаңа ұлттық қызметтер жіктеуіші